FEAUR supplies solar power banks for outdoor, camping, emergency and private-label projects. Our range includes multiple capacities, wireless charging, USB-C fast charging, LED lighting and outdoor-ready designs. OEM/ODM services are available for distributors, retailers and brands, including custom logos, colors and packaging.
MOQ from 300 pcs · OEM/ODM customization · Samples available · Reply within 24 hours
Multiple solar models across 5,000-20,000mAh for distributors, retailers and volume purchasing programs.
Solar charging, LED lighting and other outdoor-oriented features available across different models.
Logo, packaging, color and other customization options for brand and promotional projects.
Compare capacities, charging features and wholesale pricing, then request a quote for the model that fits your project.










A solar power bank is a portable charger with solar panels built into the housing. It works like any other power bank: you fill the internal battery before you leave, normally through USB-C or another wired input from a wall charger, car adapter or laptop.
The panels add a second way to top up that battery. In practice, solar input is best treated as supplemental or emergency charging — it can help maintain charge during a long day outdoors, but panel output is limited and depends on sunlight intensity, panel angle and weather conditions.
These products are typically chosen for camping, hiking, travel, festivals, roadside kits and emergency preparedness, where mains power is uncertain. Many models also combine other outdoor-oriented features: wireless charging for compatible phones, built-in LED lights or flashlights, multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, and housings designed for outdoor handling.
Capacity, output and features vary by model, so the practical choice comes down to how many devices you need to support and how long you need to stay away from a socket.
Sunlight reaches the solar panel, which converts it into a small electrical current. That current passes through the charging circuit and is stored in the internal lithium battery. When you plug in a phone or another USB device, the battery delivers power through the USB-C or USB-A output, or through the wireless charging area on models that include it.
Solar charging is primarily intended as a supplemental or emergency charging method. For regular daily charging, USB-C or wired input provides significantly faster and more reliable recharging.
Every figure below is taken from the specification table published on that model's own product page. Where a model does not offer a feature, the cell is marked rather than estimated.
| Model | Capacity | USB-C Output | Wireless Charging | Solar Panel | LED Light | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEAUR FA-12 | 5000mAh / 19.24Wh | 20W max | 15W max | 5V / 80mA | Built-in LED flashlight | Promotional kits and lightweight travel |
| FEAUR FA-024 | 10000mAh | 20W max | Up to 15W (3W for watches/earbuds) | 5.5V / 100mA | Built-in LED flashlight | Travel and everyday carry with built-in cable |
| FEAUR FA-06 | 10000mAh / 37Wh | 20W max | — | 5V / 400mA (dual panel) | Multi-function LED light | Camping and emergency kits |
| FEAUR FA-07 | 10000mAh / 37Wh | 20W max | — | 5V / 200mA | Multi-function LED light | General outdoor retail programs |
| FEAUR FA-08 | 10000mAh | 20W max | 15W / 10W / 7.5W / 5W | 5V / 250mA | Built-in LED flashlight | Outdoor retail and emergency use (IP64) |
| FEAUR FA-18P | 10000mAh | 12W max | — | 5V / 110mA | Built-in LED flashlight | Entry-level outdoor and private-label programs |
| FEAUR FA-38 | 20000mAh | 20W max | 15W max | 1.3W max (5.5V / 235mA) | Built-in emergency light | High-capacity wireless programs |
| FEAUR FA-01 | 20000mAh | 20W max | — | 5V / 270mA | Built-in LED flashlight | Rugged outdoor and emergency use (IP64) |
| FEAUR FA-047 | 20000mAh | 15W max | — | 1.3W max (5.5V / 235mA) | LED flashlight and laser light | Multi-device kits with built-in cables |
| FEAUR FA-049 | 20000mAh | 15W max | 5W max | 1.3W max (5.5V / 235mA) | Multi-function flashlight | Emergency kits and outdoor retail |
Ten outdoor models from 5,000 to 20,000mAh, so you can build a range instead of being limited to a single option.
Logo, packaging, color and labeling requirements coordinated for brand, retail and private-label projects.
Samples can be arranged for evaluation so you can confirm the build, finish and packaging before committing to volume.
Regular QC checkpoints, progress updates and the export documents required for your shipment method.
Recurring ranges of outdoor and emergency power products, supplied at volume with consistent specifications.
Ready-to-sell models with retail-friendly packaging, barcodes and market-specific manuals.
Compact assortments and private-label options suited to online listings and fast replenishment.
Solar input and lighting features that extend an existing outdoor or travel catalog.
Logo, packaging and color options sized for campaigns, gifting programs and incentive bundles.
Own-brand housings, artwork and manuals coordinated for a consistent product line.
Compact / promotional / travel
General retail / outdoor / everyday use
Longer trips / multi-device / emergency use
Cable-free charging for compatible smartphones, from 5W up to 15W depending on the model.
Built-in lighting for camping, emergency kits and outdoor retail channels.
Selected models integrate charging cables so users do not need to carry a spare.
Shortlist in three steps: pick the capacity, confirm the features you need, then send us your quantity and destination market.
FEAUR is your OEM/ODM manufacturer, coordinating customization at our factory so the finished product matches your brand requirements. Capabilities below are confirmed per model before sampling.
Logo application on the housing for brand, retail and promotional programs, subject to the selected model.
Housing color options where they are available for the selected model and order quantity.
Retail boxes, inserts and gift packaging developed around your artwork and channel requirements.
Own-brand programs covering housing, logo, packaging and documentation under your brand name.
Help shortlisting models by capacity, output, features and target price before you commit.
Evaluation samples arranged so you can check build, finish and packaging before volume.
Production scheduling, QC checkpoints and export documents for repeat and large-volume orders.
Market-specific labels and user manuals where available, including language and barcode requirements.
Learn more about our OEM/ODM power bank manufacturing process, including artwork requirements and typical lead times.
Share target capacity, quantity, features, customization and destination market.
We shortlist suitable models and quote based on quantity, customization and packaging.
Samples are arranged where needed so you can confirm the build before ordering.
Production is scheduled after confirmation, with regular QC checkpoints and progress updates.
Sea, air or express delivery with the required export documents and after-sales support.
| Minimum Order Quantity | 300 pcs |
|---|---|
| Common Quantity Tiers | 300 / 500 / 1,000 pcs |
| Pricing | Varies by model, order quantity, customization and packaging requirements. Request a quotation for exact pricing. |
| Samples | Available on request for evaluation. Sample cost and shipping depend on the model and destination — please contact us for details. |
Need pricing for 300, 500 or 1,000+ pcs? Send us your required model and quantity.
Get Wholesale Pricing →Quality requirements are confirmed according to the selected solar power bank model and order specifications. Before bulk production, B2B buyers can arrange evaluation samples to review product appearance, battery capacity specifications, charging functions, and customization requirements.
We coordinate agreed quality checkpoints and order requirements to support consistent product specifications for wholesale, OEM/ODM, and private-label projects.
For international distributors, brands, and importers, safety documentation and lithium battery shipping requirements are important sourcing considerations.
Depending on the selected model, buyers can request confirmation of available UN38.3 test reports, MSDS/SDS, CE, FCC, and RoHS documentation. Availability and applicability must be verified for the exact model and destination market before ordering.
Tell us your selected model, destination country, estimated order quantity, and required compliance documents. Our team will confirm the available supporting information and discuss the next steps for your project.
Yes, samples can be arranged for evaluation. Sample cost and shipping depend on the model and destination, so please contact us for details.
The current solar power bank range covers approximately 5,000mAh to 20,000mAh, including 5,000mAh, 10,000mAh and 20,000mAh models.
Start from your end user and sales channel. Compact 5,000mAh models suit travel kits and giveaways, 10,000mAh covers most everyday outdoor and retail programs, and 20,000mAh suits longer trips and emergency backup. Wireless charging and LED or emergency lighting are available on selected models.
Compliance documents vary by model and destination market. Please tell us your required standards or target market, and we will confirm document availability for the selected model before order.
Tell us the model or target capacity, order quantity, customization and packaging requirements, and your destination market. We will return a detailed OEM/ODM quotation, usually within 24 hours.
Yes, but expectations matter. The panel genuinely converts sunlight into charging current, yet output is limited by panel size, sunlight intensity, angle and weather. It is designed to supplement or maintain charge when mains power is unavailable, not to replace a wall charger. For everyday use, recharge through USB-C or another wired input.
There is no single figure. Solar charging time depends on panel output, sunlight intensity, battery capacity, panel angle, temperature and weather, so a small panel cannot refill a large battery quickly. Treat solar input as a supplemental top-up and use USB-C or wired charging when you need a full, fast recharge.
Yes. The solar panel feeds the internal battery, and the battery then charges your phone through the USB-C or USB-A output, or through the wireless charging area on models that include it. Output wattage and port configuration vary by model, so check the specification of the unit you plan to order.
Most camping and hiking buyers choose 10,000mAh for a multi-day trip with one or two devices, or 20,000mAh when several phones, lights and cameras need support. A 5,000mAh unit suits lightweight day trips and giveaway kits. Also consider how often you can recharge from mains power.
Yes. Logo application, custom packaging, color options and market-specific labels or manuals can be arranged depending on the model and order quantity. Send your artwork, target model and quantity, and we will confirm the application method and any setup requirements before sampling.
The MOQ is 300 pcs, with common quantity tiers at 300, 500 and 1,000 pcs. Customization such as logo printing, custom packaging or specific colors can affect pricing and lead time, so share your target model, quantity and branding requirements and we will prepare a tailored quotation.
Tell us your required capacity, quantity, features, logo or packaging requirements and destination market. We'll recommend suitable models and prepare a quotation.